Saturday, August 4, 2007

500 Questions

1.What time is it? 11:16 AM
Personal
2.Do you want to answer these? Not really
3.Name? Casey
4.Name spelled backwards? Yesac
5.What is your quest? To live?
6.Nickname? KK, CC, Kiyoshi, Case, Case-Case, Muffy
7.Age? 11
8.Hometown? Boca Raton
9.What were you born in? Delray Beach
10.Where do you live now? Boca Raton
11.What state? Florida
12.Ever going to move? Hmm…maybe when I get older
13.Would you rather live somewhere else? Not really
14.Birthdate? 10/19
15.When do you blow out your candles? Uh, October 19th?
16.Day you were born? Tuesday
17.Zodiac sign? Libra
18.Do you know what that is? Scale (heehee)
19.Sex? Female
20.Height? 5'1" and a halfish
21.Weight? 82 pounds
22.Eye color? Dark blue
23.Hair color? Red/blonde/brown
24.Any siblings? 1 brother, 1 sister
25.Names and ages? Both eight, Lindsay and Zachary
26.Do you get along with them? Not usually...
27.Any pets? 3 fishies
28.Names? Angel, Nemo, and Wanda
29.Parents? Duhh
30.Names? Stacy & Michael
31.Do you get along with them? Yup
32.Married or divorced? Married
33.How long? 15 years, I think.
34.Website? myspace and this
35.Email? Stalkersss
36.AOL s/n? No thank you
37.Yahoo s/n? Stalker
38.ICQ? I don't wanna be murdered
39.MSN? I don't wanna be raped
40.How many people are on your buddy list? 111
41.Phone number? Stalkerrrrr
42.Personality? Girly, funny, perfectionist
School
43. Do you want to answer these? Not really
44.What school do you go to? Stalker.
45.What year are you? 6th grade
46.What are you? Awesome.
47.Hardest class? Hmm... social studies, maybe.
48.Easiest class? English?
49.Most fun class? Drama, maybe. We'll see.
50.What day did school start? August 22nd
51.Do you have classes with friends? I hope so.
52.Do you have friends? I hope so!
53.Do you go to school events? Some
54.What was the last event you went to? 5th grade dance :'(
55.Do you have school spirit? Sometimes :)
56.Do you go to dances? Yup!
57.Stag or with someone? Either.
Relationships
58. Do you want to answer these? You're annoying.
59.Have a significant other? Yeah.
60.What is their name? Jake
61.How old are they? 11
62.How long have you been going out? Um, now it'll be... 3 days.
63.Have you been faithful? Yeah.
64.Do you have a crush? Um, duh.
65.Who? Um, duh.
66.Do they know you like them? Yes
67.You ever going to tell them? I did.
68.Do you have an online crush? NOO
69.Who? Your mom.
In the Past 24 Hours Have You?
70. Do you wonder why I'm asking these questions? Yeah, kind of.
71.Had a serious talk? Yes
72. Hugged someone? Yes
73.Fought with a friend? No.
74.Cried? Yes
75.Laughed? Yes
76.Made someone laugh? Yes
77.Bought something? No
78.Cut your hair? No
79.Felt stupid? Yes
80.Talked to someone you love? Yes
81.Missed someone? YESSSSS.
Have-you-ever ?
82. You want me to tell you? Tell me what?
83.Smoked? No
84.Stolen something? No
85.Done drugs? No
86.Drank? I drink water...
87.Gotten drunk? No
88.Eaten an entire box of Oreos? Nooo, eww.
89.Been dumped? No
90.Had someone be unfaithful to you? No
91.Hiked up a mountain? YES! No.
92. Stayed home on Saturday night, just because? Yeah. I do it all the time. :)
93.Been in love? Yeah
94.Seen the White House? No, because I didn't go to D.C. I hate you, colitis.
95.Seen the Eiffel Tower? Only in 'A View From the Top'
96.Try smoking? No
97.Played monopoly? If you haven't, you're not really American.
98.Seen Titanic? Yes
99.Kissed someone? Yes
100.Tried a weight loss program? No
101.Jumped on a trampoline? Yes
102.Colored in a coloring book (and had fun)? YEAH! Coloring books are hardcore, man.
103.Had a bubble bath? Yes
104.Been on a plane? Yes
105.Been on a boat? Yes
106.Been on a train? I've been on a Tri-rail...
107.Been in a car accident? Nope
108.Ridden an elephant? Nooo
109.Made a web page? Myspace.
110.Played with Barbies? LIVE ON THE EDGE! Yes.
111.Stay up all night? Yes
112.Shoved stuff under your bed to make your room look clean? Yes….
113.Called a psychic or sex hotline? Um, nooo
114.Watched Jerry Springer? Yeah.
115.Gotten in trouble for talking in class? Yeah
116.Been afraid of the dark? I still am!
117.Been in the hospital (not visiting)? Psh. I practically live in the hospital.
118.Had stitches? Yes, eight on my foot and some from surgery.
119.Dumped someone and regretted it? Yes
120.Gone out with more than one person at a time? No
121.Lied? No. See? I just lied!
122.Been arrested? No
123.Fallen asleep in class? Yeahh. Once in social studies.
124.Gotten in trouble in class? Yes
125.Used food for something other than to eat? Yes
126.Met a celebrity? No
127.Broken the law? No
128.Ever loved someone so much it made you cry? No
129.Hated yourself? Yes
130.Been brokenhearted? No
131.Broken someone's heart? I hope not.
132.Are you a virgin? Yes
133.Done something really stupid? Yeah, duh.
134.Been arrested? Didn't you already ask this?
135.Hurt a friend? I hope not!
136.Broken a bone? No
137.Ever had a crush on a teacher? Noo
Favorites
138. Why do you want to know? What do I want to know??
139.Guy name? Derek, Zack, Dylan
140.Girl name? Rebecca, Blake, Riley
141.Nationality? wtf?
142.Color? Pink and orange
143.Holiday? Halloween
144.Day of the week? Saturday
145.Restaurant? Cheesecake Factory, Houston's, Melting Pot
146.Fastfood restaurant? Taco Bell, Chicken Kitchen, McDonald's
147.Food? Don't know. I have a lot.
148.Animal? Penguins!
149.Pet? Dogs
150.Store? Abercrombie
151.Mall? Any mall!
152.Clothes brand? Abercrombie
153.Soda? Coke
154.Alcohol? Don't drink
155.Instrument? Guitar.
156.Season? Fall
157.Number? 100
158.Radio station? 95.5 and 100.7
159.Song? Livin' on a Prayer - Bon Jovi, Potential Breakup Song - Aly & AJ, There's A Reason These Tables are Numbered Honey You Just Haven't Thought of it Yet - Panic! At the Disco
160.Sport? Basketball
161.Vacation spot? New York, anywhere in the Carribbean
162.State? New York, North Carolina, Florida
163.Country? America?
164.Flower? Sunflower!
165.Perfume? With Love
166.Thing to do? Lots of stuff.
167.Actor? Zac Efron?
168.Actress? Drew Barrymore
169.Saying? "It has come to my attention that they are trying to switch our toilet paper from Charmin... to generic. Everyone opposed to this switch, say I." I watched Legally Blonde yesterday.
170.Car? Don't know. Ask a boy.
171.Month? October
172.Cartoon? Spongebob!
173.TV Show? American Idol, House, Parental Control, The Soup, any countdown on VH1
174.Website? myspace.com, bored.com
175.Book? I have too much!!
176.Quality about yourself? I'm funny?
177.Your best friend? Haley and Alexa
178.Your best guy friend? Rory
179.Your best girl friend? Haley and Alexa
180.Fruit? Pomegranates
181.Vegetable? Zucchini
182.Meat? Chicken
183.Quote? "Nobody grows up in Florida... except for maybe oranges." - Music and Lyrics AND "He's not a Nazi, he just wanted to kill all the Jews." - Haley
184.Saying? Repeat!
185.Type of movie? Chick flicks and Horror
186.Candy? Jelly Beans, Nerds, Spree, & anything chocolate
187.Language? English?
188.Magazine? Seventeen, People
189.CD? The Open Door - Evanescence
190.Store? Abercrombie
191.Movie? Music and Lyrics, Clueless, Mean Girls, Legally Blonde
192.Day of the week? Saturday
193.Singer? Justin Timberlake
194.Band? Panic! At the Disco
Misc.
195.Why are you so curious? wtf?
196.Like to swim? Yes
197.Like to dance? Yes
198.Have a pool? Yes
199.Have a car? No
200.Going to get a car? In 5 years…
201.Your motto? "I hate my ostomy bag."
202.What do you look for in a friend? Funny, nice, able to be themselves
203.What do you look for in the opposite sex? Able to be themselves, funny, sweet
204.Time you get up? It varies
205.Time you go to bed? Varies
206.What color are the sheets on your bed? Aqua
207.How many pillows? I sleep with two, but there's about 7.
208.Ever skip school? Yes
209.Have you ever been convicted of a crime? No
210.What did you eat for dinner? Chicken, pasta, and salad
211.What are you wearing? Shirt and sweats
212.What movie makes you cry? Cheaper by the Dozen, when the kid runs away…that kills me
213.What book makes you cry? Perfect by Natasha Friend
214.What song makes you cry? Concrete Angel by Martina McBride
215.What/Who makes you laugh so hard you cry? Haley and 'Mean Girls'
216.What is your favorite possession? My iPod
217.What physical, tangible possession do you want most? Don't know
218.How badly do you want it? Stop pressuring me!!
219.Have you ever seen The Exorcist? Yes
220.How long did it take you to understand why that question is here? I still don't get it
221.Does Christmas music played too far away from Christmas annoy you? Yes
222.How old do you think you will be before you stop liking getting older? 40ish?
223.What was the best Halloween costume you ever had? Pooh!
224.What was the worst Halloween costume you ever had? Monster Bride…it ripped.
225.What holiday do you think has still managed to retain its original meaning? None, really
226. There are no federal holidays during August-what should be put there? National Casey Day!
227. How good is your short tern memory? Good
228.How good is your short-term memory? Haha. Funny.
229.(Not very good I see, I repeated that question, did you notice?) Yes, I did.
230.How good is your long-term memory? I don't know.
231.What is your earliest memory? Stapling my finger in pre-k
232.What is your happiest memory (other than receiving this survey)? I have a lot
233.What is your strangest memory? When my stoma, like, exploded.
234.What is your worst memory? Waking up with an ostomy bag.
235.What song, movie, etc. ?
236.What song, movie, etc. ?
237.What size are your feet? 7 1/2
238.If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest in dating you, how would you feel? Awkward
239.Do you prefer getting to know someone first before dating them or going "blind"? Knowing them
241.Have you ever wished it was more "socially acceptable" for a girl to ask a guy out? I don't care. I've asked a guy out before.
242.What's your opinion on sex without emotional commitment? Yuck
243.Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive? Not that I remember
244.Do you think the opposite sex finds you good-looking? I don't know, I'm not exactly psychic Casey
245.Would you be willing to give up sex in exchange for an emotional commitment you knew would last? Yes. Sex is icky and it gives you AIDS.
246.Do you laugh when you hear or read the number 69? Yes. I'm immature. Get over it.
247.Were you lying about your answer to the previous question? No... :)
248.Do you actually know your Social Security Number? No
249.Do you actually know your IP address? What's that?
250.Do you know what an IP address is? No
251.Do you know the four-character extension on your ZIP code? We have one of those?
252.Ever think there were too many numbers floating around in our lives? YES
253.Does your head begin to hurt when you think of infinity, imaginary numbers, irrational numbers, etc.? No, my BRAIN hurts.
254.What do you think of pi, you know, 3.14152967 etc..? It's easy.
255.Do you have a driver's license? No
256.Do you sometimes see a movie or watch a show just because a good-looking celebrity is in it? No
257.What celebrity's autograph do you want most? Um, I don't know.
258.Have people ever said you looked like a celebrity, and if so, who? Leelee Sobieski
259.If there was to be a movie about you, who do you think should play you (in personality, looks or both)? Dunno. Drew Barrymore, probably.
260.Does it ever annoy you when you know someone is a celebrity but you can't remember who they are? Yes
261.If you could enter any celebrity's mind like in "Being John Malkovich", whose would you enter? I don't knoow.
262.Do you want to be John Malkovich? That'd be creepy.
263.Have you ever wished you could experience being the other gender? Not really.
264.What do you love most about the other gender? I don't know.
265.What do you dislike most about the other gender? Lots of stuff.
266.What do you understand least about the other gender? Everything.
267.Mac or PC? Macs rule!
268.How much do you actually care about the inner workings of your computer or is it only as long as it works? No, I really don't care.
269.Do you ever begin preferring IMs to other forms of conversation? No
270.Do you find you're different talking through IMs than face-to-face or on the telephone? No
271.Have you ever bid on something on eBay and regretted it later? No
272.If you had been born a member of the opposite sex, what would your name have been? Probably still Casey
273.Would you name a child of yours after you? NO
274.If you had to switch first names with a friend of yours, who would you switch with? Leanna
275.What's the way people most often mispronounce any part of your name? They call me Cassie
276.If you were to become famous, would you drop your last name (like Madonna, Cher, Roseanne)? I don't know
277.Like to give hugs? YES!
278.Like to walk in the rain? Yes
279.Sleep with or without clothes on? WITH
280.Prefer black or blue pens? Black
281.Dress up on Halloween? Duhhh
282.Sleep on your side, tummy or back? Side
283.Think you're attractive? Sometimes.
284.Want to marry? Maybe
285.Have a goldfish? No
286.Ever have the falling dream? Yeah
287.Have stuffed animals? Yeah
288.Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell? Nope. I think we get reborn.
289.Do you think God has a gender? Yes, she's a girl.
290.Do you think science counteracts religion? WTF?
291.Do you believe in organized religion? No
292.Where do you think we go when we die? Into some unborn baby's head
293.How easy is it to make you laugh? Way too easy
295.Do you laugh at jokes you know you shouldn't? Yeah sometimes
296.Do you tell jokes you know you shouldn't? No
297.What words instantly make you laugh or at least smile? Pudding, Chicken, Home dizzle
298.What do you think is the funniest thing you've ever said or written? "What does raw mean?" "Chicken that hasn't been cooked?"
299.Do you ever dance to music when nobody's watching, when someone's watching? Duh because I don't need no more than he said, she said.
300.What is/are the worst song(s) you have ever heard? Anything my sister sings
301.What song(s) do you wish you could understand a little better? I understand songs pretty well.
302.What song(s) are constantly in your head? Livin' on a Prayer
303.What song(s) do you think describe your personality best? Basketcase!
304.If you were to serenade the object of your affections, which song(s) would you use? Um, I don't know.
305.If the object of your affections were to serenade you, what song(s) would you hope he or she used? Hey There Delilah
306.What movie(s) do you love that nobody else seems to? Don't knoow.
307.Do you agree with the idea that sequels are always worse than the original? Yeah, but it really depends on the movie
308.Who's your favorite Star Wars character? Chewbacca, duhhh
309.What kind of movie do you think there should be more of? Comedy. everything's so serious these days.
310.What movie(s) do you simply not understand the appeal of? War movies
311.When eating, are you more concerned with taste or healthiness? Taste, are you joking?
312.What's your favorite kind of cheese? All cheese!!!!!
313.What do you think your answer to the previous question reveals about your personality? That I like cheese…?
314.If you knew exactly what went into Chinese food,hamburger meat, etc., would you still eat it? Probably not if I found out.
315.Do you ever feel guilty eating meat? Yeah. I'm thinking of becoming a vegetarian but I cant eat beans. =(
Friends
316.What a unique category, don't you think? Very unique.
317.Are you sure you have friends? Yes…
318.Best friend? Haley and Lexa
319.Second-best friend? Leanna?
320.Email the most? Dunno.
321.Call the most? Haley
322.IM the most? Rory
323.Best friend of the opposite sex? Rory
324.Best offline friend? Offline??
325.Best online friend? Online??
326.Which friend do you dislike the most? Rebecca
327.Person you can always confide in? Haley
328.Person that you can talk to for 12 hours straight and never get bored? Haley and Lexa
329.In a fight or annoyed? Annoyed at Rebecca
330.Friend's house you sleep at the most? Alexa?
331.Friend's house you wish you could sleep at but can't? I don't know
332.Who is the first number on your speed dial? My mommy :)
333.Who would you take away on a week vacation? Haley…to SWITZERLAND! It's neutral there and they make very nice watches. And Sanjaya doesn't exist there.
334.Craziest? Gina
335.Weirdest? Me!
336.Most fun? Haley
337.Saddest? Rory…hehehehe
338.Quietest? Hayley
339.Who knows you the best? Haley & Leanna
340.Who do you know the best? Leanna, Alexa, Haley
341.Who do you like to shop with? Haley
342.Talk with? All of them, duhhh
343.Trust the most? Alexa and Haley
344.Flirt with? Um, not the girls.
345.Laugh with? All of them
346.Give advice to? Leanna
347.Who gives you advice? Haley and Kate
348.Best singer? ME!
349.Best athlete? Mihael
350.Who is the nicest? Hayley and Olivia
351.Who is the meanest? Rebecca
352.Best dancer? Haley!! It's cause she doesn't need no more than he said she said.
353.Best writer? MEEE
354.Best smile? Hayley
355.Most creative? Haley
356.Best dressed? Gina and Olivia
357.Best shoes? Leannna! I want your shoes! And Olivia, she has new shoes every week!!!
358.Who doesn't care if they lie? All of them.
359.Who can't lie? No one.
360.Most innocent? Hayley
361.Most innocent looking? Hayley
362.Rebel? Dunno.
363.Moodiest? Rory?
364.Happiest? Gina
365.Cutest? Um, dunno.
Do/Are/Who's?
366. It's because I'm bored, can't you figure that out? You're a loser.
367.Religious? No.
368.Try to be fashionable? Yeah, most of the time.
369.Think fashion is important? Yes.
370.Get along with your family? Most of the time
371.Get along with your friends? No duh if I didn't they wouldn't be my friends.
372.Get grounded? I haven't yet.
373.Know any foreign languages? Si.
374.Run into walls/doors? All the time!
375.Blonde? I act blonde.
376.Who do you talk to most online? Rory
377.Who do you talk to most on the phone? Haley…YOU ASKED THESE ALREADY.
378.Are you a bum? I don't know
379.Do you get online a lot? Yeah sorta
380.Do you shower? Yes!
381.Do you hate school? Not hate.
382.Do you have a social life? Yes…?
383.Do you trust people easily? No
384.Have you ever lied to your best friend(s)? Yes
385.Are you a dare devil? No
386.Would you ever sky dive? NO FREAKING WAY
387.Do you like to dance? Yeah because these are headstrong crazy days when your mind's made up and the music plays!
388.Are you funny? Yes
389.Are you a serious person? Not usually
390.Do you make friends easily? Yes
391.Do you work out? Not at a gym
392.Do you like to work out? No
393.How much can you bench press? Zero
394.How much can you lift? Zero
395.Are you a popular person? Yes
396.Do you have plans for your future? I want to live.
397.Do you plan to go to college? Yess
398.Do you play sports? Not really.
399.Do you like sports? Sort of.
400.Do you play an instrument? No
401.Know what you want to be when you get older? No
402.Ever been out of state? Yes
403.Out of the country? Yes
404.Do you like to travel? Yes
405.What do YOU think of the way you look? I'm ok.
406.What do YOU think about your attitude? I'm AMAZING
407.What do you think about life after death? Yup.
408.What do you think about karma? What goes around comes around.
409.What do you think about love? You should keep it if you get it.
410.What do you think about fate? Sure
411.What do you think about yourself? AMAZING
412.What do you tell yourself if times get hard? But just believe me girl someday I'll pay the bills with this guitar...
413.What would you give your life for? Nothing
414.What do you think about your first love? Um, I don't know?
415.What do you think about the first person that loved you? He's cool?
416.What are you scared of? Fergie's face, the dark... lots of things.
417.Do you cry easily? Yes
418.Who/What is something/someone that has touched you? Haley =)
419.What was the saddest moment of your life? Ostomyyyy.
420.What would life be without friends? A big black hole of nothingness
421.Without family? Also a big black hole of nothingness
422.Without you? Non-existent?
423.Are you deep? Deep like the ocean?
424.Do you think love is once in a lifetime, or just chance? Depends who you meet. But love is more a state of mind.
425.Do you like your town? Yeah I guess
426.Do you wanna get out of your town? Not really
427.What design/logo is on your mouse pad? I don't have a mouse pad.
428.What color is your mouse pad? I don't HAVE a mouse pad.
429.Drink a lot of water? Yeah
430.Have a cell phone/beeper/etc.? Yeah
431.Do you like amusement parks? YEAH!
432.Have you ever been to 6 Flags? No.
433.What namebrand do you wear the most? Abercrombie
434.Do you like taking pictures? Yesssss!!!!
435.Do you like getting your picture taken? Sorta
436.Do you have a tan? No I'm like, white.
437.Do you get annoyed easily? Yes
438.What are you hobbies? Singing, basketball, shopping, being amazing
439.Do you have your own phone/phone line? I USED TO
440.Do you have any posters/pinups on your bedroom walls? Nope
441.Are you sick of this survey yet? Yes, kind of.
442.Do you get good grades in school? Yes
443.How do you vent your anger? On other people. Like Haley.
444.Are you a role model? No. And if I am I shouldn't be.
445.Who do you look up to? My mommy
446.Who do you trust the most? My mommy
447.Do you have any piercings? No
448.Do you have any tattoos? No
449.Do you dream a lot? Yes
450.Do you daydream a lot? Yes
451.Have you had a nightmare lately? No
452.Do you have any allergies? Fish
453.Do you have any health problems? OSTOMY BAG, BABY!
454.Do you like animals? Not really
455.Do you have any pets? Asked this...
456.Do you like siblings? ARE YOU KIDDING?
457.Do you have glasses/contacts? No
458.Do you have braces? No
459.Do you have a job? No
460.Have you ever been fired from a job? No
461.Who did YOU want to be President? John Kerry
462.Who would you vote for, if anyone, and why? I dunno
463.Do you have a curfew? No
464.Are you a vegetarian? No
465.Could you be a vegetarian? If I wanted. After I get the bag removed.
466.Have you ever thought about suicide? Not seriously.
467.Do you like coffee? I HEART STARBUCKS.
468.Do you have a sweet tooth? Yes!
469.Do you like horror movies? I love them!
470.Do you like to spend or save your money? Spend it on ABERCROMBIE
471.Do you keep your room clean? No
472.Do yours well? WTF
473.Do you eat vegetables? Yup
474.Are you a flirt? Yes
475.Are you good at flirting? I think so
476.Do you like to go to parties? Yessssssssss
477.Do you still go trick or treating? Yes I love trick or treating! Free candy!
478.Are you an angel or a little devil? Little Devil :)
479.Do you get along with people? Yes
480.Have you ever just started dancing/singing in the middle of somewhere? Duhhh
481.Have you ever won anything? Noo
482.Do you have a waterbed or a regular bed? Regular
483.What size? Queen?
484.Do you get bored easily? Yes
485.Do you play golf? Noo
486.Do you play miniature golf? Yeah!
487.Do you like tennis? No
488.Are you flexible? No
489.Are you a sweet heart? Yes :)
490.Would you like to be cloned? No one is enough
491.What are your opinions on cloning? One is enough!
493.Scaramouche,scaramouche, will you do the fandango? Wtf?
494.Did you like this survey? No
495.Are you sorry you began filling it out? Yes
496.What questions do you wish it had asked? Are you awesome?
497.How would you have answered them? Oh yeah!
THE TWO MOST IMPORTANT QUESTIONS
498.When was the last time you let the people you love/people who are important to you know you love them/that they are important to you? Like, one minute ago.
499.What do you want the people who are reading this survey to know? I love you!
500.What time is it? It is…1:24. Two hours.

1 comment:

HALAYYYY said...

OMG. #333 was the freaking best.

And I thought I was the only person who had ever seen View From the Top.
It sort of sucked.
But who cares?!?!

I liked the whole pointy thingyy.